Jigsaw Haven

Jigsaw Haven

Puzzle · Casual
Avalanche Dash: Penguin SnowboardAvalanche DashNEWBoo Drop: Halloween MergeBoo DropBroom Dash: Halloween WitchBroom DashGobble Stack: Thanksgiving FeastGobble StackSleigh Rush: Christmas DeliverySleigh RushTreat Street: Halloween MazeTreat StreetTwinkle Lights: Christmas PuzzleTwinkle LightsRooftop RushRooftop RushDraw RescueDraw RescueEmber & FrostEmber & FrostPulse DashPulse DashVoxel ValeVoxel ValeCity SwallowCity SwallowHilltop HustleHilltop HustleLane LeapLane LeapRope RascalRope RascalStreet DashStreet DashCar Wash TycoonCar Wash TycoonNEWAqua PipesAqua PipesBolt BenchBolt BenchHop AboardHop AboardMerge LegionMerge LegionNono PixNono PixPair ParadePair ParadeSplinter SpinSplinter SpinStrike AlleyStrike AlleyBlock DropBlock DropFlag MasterFlag MasterGummy GalaxyGummy GalaxyPin PalacePin PalacePinball NovaPinball NovaPixel Paint: Color by NumberPixel PaintRipple Reel: FishingRipple ReelSunny AcresSunny AcresWord HuntWord HuntWord SparkWord SparkBurger RushBurger RushCar Park EscapeCar Park EscapeDeep MinerDeep MinerMinesweeperMinesweeperSlice SplashSlice SplashTile TrioTile Trio20482048Brick BurstBrick BurstBubble BreezeBubble BreezeGem CascadeGem CascadeGrid BlastGrid BlastHoop HeroHoop HeroSudokuSudokuColor PourColor PourArrow EscapeArrow EscapeNEWBus Stop JamBus Stop JamNEWColor FloodColor FloodNEWCrate ShiftCrate ShiftNEWEgg Raid: Nest HeistEgg RaidNEWLink DotsLink DotsNEWNumber MatchNumber MatchNEWRoyal RegionsRoyal RegionsNEWScrew OutScrew OutNEWTile ConnectTile ConnectNEWUntangle LinesUntangle LinesNEWDice RallyDice RallyDomino DenDomino DenFleet StrikeFleet StrikeGobble HoleGobble HoleHexa BloomHexa BloomJelly Mob RushJelly Mob RushMancala GroveMancala GroveRocket ChickenRocket ChickenTic Tac Toe: Doodle DuelTic Tac ToeFreeCellFreeCellPyramid SolitairePyramid SolitaireSpiral DropSpiral DropSky StackSky StackCrown CheckersCrown CheckersFour in a RowFour in a RowLudo PartyLudo PartyMahjong GardenMahjong GardenPutt Paradise: Mini GolfPutt ParadiseReversiReversiClassic SolitaireClassic SolitaireArena DuelArena DuelSnowball Showdown: Christmas Snowball FightSnowball ShowdownDrift RushDrift RushFlip ThrottleFlip ThrottleShadow LeapShadow LeapSky AceSky AceSky CircuitSky CircuitTempo SlashTempo SlashColor ClaimColor ClaimNeon SerpentsNeon SerpentsTower SiegeTower SiegeNova RaidersNova RaidersSoulgear ClashSoulgear ClashGridiron Glory: Retro FootballGridiron GloryNeon RollwayNeon RollwayNoggin Ball: Big Head FootballNoggin BallTunnel VortexTunnel VortexType RushType RushArrow DuelArrow DuelHorde HunterHorde HunterSpeed EvolutionSpeed EvolutionStick BrawlStick BrawlPenalty KicksPenalty KicksNeon Puck Duel: Air HockeyNeon Puck DuelLava TowerLava TowerTank BrawlTank BrawlJelly GulpJelly GulpNEW101 Okey101 OkeyBatakBatakHeartsHeartsOkeyOkeyPiştiPiştiDarts vs AIDarts vs AIBackgammonBackgammonChessChessCue Club: 8-BallCue ClubSpider SolitaireSpider SolitaireAction26 gamesPuzzle39 gamesArcade35 gamesBoard19 gamesCards7 gamesSports12 gamesWord3 gamesRacing5 gamesShooter5 gamesCasual69 games3D26 gamesObby2 gamesMultiplayer10 games

Achievements

0/8 unlocked · 0/160 points
    Jigsaw Haven

    Jigsaw Haven

    Relax with real interlocking jigsaw puzzles: 36 painted pictures of mountains, koi ponds, cozy villages, sweets and colorful patterns, plus a fresh daily puzzle that is the same for everyone. Pick 12 to 200 pieces, turn on Rotate pieces for a real challenge, and watch pieces snap together with a satisfying click. Your unfinished puzzle waits exactly where you left it.

    How to play Jigsaw Haven

    1. Pick a picture from one of the packs, or tap Play on the Daily puzzle card.
    2. Choose 12, 24, 48, 100, 150 or 200 pieces. Switch on Rotate pieces for a harder puzzle.
    3. Drag pieces up from the tray onto the board. A piece clicks into place when it is close to its spot or to a matching neighbour.
    4. Joined pieces become a group that moves together. Drop a single piece back on the tray if you want it out of the way.
    5. Place the last piece to see the whole picture and your time. Completed puzzles unlock new picture packs.

    Controls

    Drag move a piece or a group onto the board   Pinch / mouse wheel zoom the table   Tap turn a piece (Rotate pieces mode)   G, E, F picture guide, edge pieces, fit view on desktop

    Tips and strategy

    • Build the border first: the edge button shows only edge pieces in the tray.
    • Sort by color on the table, then join small groups before you move them to the board.
    • The eye button turns on a faint picture guide under the pieces. Turn it off later for an extra challenge.
    • On big puzzles, pinch or scroll to zoom, drag the empty table to pan, and press the frame button to fit everything on screen again.
    • In Rotate pieces mode, tap a piece to turn it. On a computer, press R or Space while you drag. A piece only snaps the right way up.

    Jigsaw Haven FAQ

    What is the daily puzzle?

    Every day there is a new painting that is the same for everyone, cut the same way. It shows on the home screen next to your unfinished puzzle, and you can play it with any piece count.

    Can I stop and finish a puzzle later?

    Yes. Every piece position is saved as you play, so the Continue card brings back the puzzle exactly as you left it, timer included.

    Is Jigsaw Haven free?

    Yes. It is free to play in your browser on Popyca, with nothing to download or install and no account needed.

    Can I play Jigsaw Haven on my phone?

    Yes. It works on phones, tablets and computers. Tap Play to open it full screen; you can hold your phone upright or sideways.

    Does Jigsaw Haven save my progress?

    Yes, automatically in this browser. It keeps your completed puzzles, best times, unlocked packs, daily puzzles and the unfinished puzzle with every piece position. Sign in with Google on Popyca to keep your progress in your account and continue on another device.

    Read the full Jigsaw Haven guide: rules, scoring and strategy ›

    Rotate your phone for this game